8554 Biscayne Ct Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $377,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8554 Biscayne Ct, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 and is currently estimated at $369,595, approximately $254 per square foot. 8554 Biscayne Ct is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Marlton Elementary School, Gwynn Park Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2006
Sold by
Prudential Relocation I
Bought by
Smallwood Audrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2006
Sold by
Prudential Relocation I
Bought by
Smallwood Audrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1993
Sold by
Campbell S M
Bought by
Newton Karen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,900
Interest Rate
6.83%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smallwood Audrey | $300,000 | -- | |
| Smallwood Audrey | $300,000 | -- | |
| Newton Karen A | $119,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smallwood Audrey | $60,000 | |
| Open | Smallwood Audrey | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smallwood Audrey | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Newton Karen A | $95,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,262 | $332,400 | $90,000 | $242,400 |
| 2024 | $4,262 | $303,300 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,190 | $274,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,950 | $245,100 | $75,000 | $170,100 |
| 2021 | $3,828 | $243,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,796 | $241,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,744 | $239,500 | $100,000 | $139,500 |
| 2018 | $3,626 | $228,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,531 | $217,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $206,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,716 | $206,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,716 | $206,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map