Estimated Value: $219,321 - $393,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8554 Caughdenoy Rd, Clay, NY 13041 and is currently estimated at $287,330, approximately $249 per square foot. 8554 Caughdenoy Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School and Cicero-North Syracuse High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2025
Sold by
Trumble Patrick and Trumble Andrea L
Bought by
Onondaga Cnty Indu Dev Ag
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2023
Sold by
Trumble Patrick and Trumble Andrea L
Bought by
Trumble Patrick and Trumble Andrea L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2021
Sold by
Trumble Andrea
Bought by
Trumble Andrea and Trumble Patrick H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2002
Sold by
Pieropan Peter
Bought by
Pieropan Andrea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Onondaga Cnty Indu Dev Ag | -- | -- | |
| Trumble Patrick | -- | None Available | |
| Trumble Andrea | -- | None Available | |
| Trumble Andrea L | -- | None Available | |
| Pieropan Andrea | -- | -- | |
| Pieropan Andrea L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |