$218,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $1,322/month

Total Views 431
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,510 Sq Ft
$144 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Mature Trees
  • Granite Countertops
  • Built-In Double Oven
  • Attic
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

This house is impeccable. If you want a no- problem house, this is it! All flooring, insulation, surfaces have been replaced. Granite kitchen and open floor plan. Both baths are updated. Fenced yard with wooden pergola over patio.

Listing Agent

Gini Fox

McGraw, REALTORS License #105314 Listed on: 05/01/2026

McGraw, REALTORS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,714

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 9,768 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Privacy Fence
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,510 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,714

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

9,768 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: East of Memorial on 32nd Street.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.224
  • Subdivision Name: Longview Acres
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: Insulation
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Cable TV, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Oven Connection
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Glass Doors, Gas Log, Gas Starter
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1510.0
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Full, Privacy
  • Lot Features: Mature Trees
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Pergola
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Fiber Optic Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)

• Elementary School: Skelly
  • Junior High Dist: Tulsa - Sch Dist (1)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Hale

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9768.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1714.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,714 $12,788 $1,969 $10,819
2024 $1,522 $12,386 $2,352 $10,034
2023 $1,522 $12,996 $2,665 $10,331
2022 $1,549 $11,617 $2,859 $8,758
2021 $1,486 $11,250 $2,769 $8,481
2020 $1,466 $11,250 $2,769 $8,481
2019 $1,500 $10,950 $2,695 $8,255
2018 $1,456 $10,602 $2,609 $7,993
2017 $1,407 $11,264 $2,772 $8,492
2016 $1,378 $11,264 $2,772 $8,492
2015 $1,381 $11,264 $2,772 $8,492
2014 $1,367 $11,264 $2,772 $8,492
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Pending -- -- --
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Sale $218,000 0.0% $144 / Sq Ft
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $218,000 -- $144 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Firstitle & Abstract Svcs In
Deed $66,500 --
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2615898

MLS Technology

APN: 23525-93-24-11410

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.