8556 N 550 E Marshall, IN 47859
Estimated Value: $120,145 - $345,000
Studio
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8556 N 550 E, Marshall, IN 47859 and is currently estimated at $258,715, approximately $359 per square foot. 8556 N 550 E is a home located in Parke County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2014
Sold by
Paul R Riche
Bought by
Sam Zook
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sam Zook | $240,000 | Aames Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $367 | $46,400 | $25,300 | $21,100 |
| 2024 | $379 | $45,900 | $20,700 | $25,200 |
| 2023 | $371 | $40,000 | $16,600 | $23,400 |
| 2022 | $338 | $34,200 | $15,600 | $18,600 |
| 2021 | $320 | $30,100 | $12,500 | $17,600 |
| 2020 | $315 | $29,200 | $12,100 | $17,100 |
| 2019 | $290 | $28,800 | $12,400 | $16,400 |
| 2018 | $281 | $28,200 | $12,300 | $15,900 |
| 2017 | $604 | $60,600 | $44,800 | $15,800 |
| 2016 | $513 | $62,800 | $47,000 | $15,800 |
| 2014 | $358 | $64,100 | $48,800 | $15,300 |
| 2013 | $358 | $58,300 | $43,000 | $15,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map