Estimated Value: $485,000 - $609,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,790
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85572 Avant Rd, Yulee, FL 32097 and is currently estimated at $535,628, approximately $299 per square foot. 85572 Avant Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Yulee Primary School, Yulee Elementary School, and Yulee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2017
Sold by
Rowe Melba G
Bought by
Long Leland Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2007
Sold by
Long Leland W and Long Stephanie S
Bought by
Long Leland W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Leland Wayne | -- | Title Search | |
| Long Leland W | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,750 | $289,618 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,532 | $274,173 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,532 | $266,187 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,198 | $258,434 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,250 | $247,246 | $0 | $0 |