856 Alabaster Ct Capitol Heights, MD 20743
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $387,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 856 Alabaster Ct, Capitol Heights, MD 20743 and is currently estimated at $377,577, approximately $294 per square foot. 856 Alabaster Ct is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Carmody Hills Elementary School, G. James Gholson Middle School, and Fairmont Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2004
Sold by
Sailes Damien & Mariana L News
Bought by
Ellis Christine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2002
Sold by
Secretary Of H U D
Bought by
Sailes Damien and Newsom Mariana L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2002
Sold by
Long Edward F
Bought by
Secretary Of H U D and Union Center Plaza Phase Ii
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1997
Sold by
Charles Burton Bldrs Inc
Bought by
Long Edward F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Christine | $172,000 | -- | |
| Sailes Damien | $146,010 | -- | |
| Secretary Of H U D | $137,000 | -- | |
| Long Edward F | $131,740 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,639 | $292,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,639 | $282,900 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,539 | $273,700 | $65,000 | $208,700 |
| 2022 | $3,370 | $256,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,205 | $239,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,106 | $222,800 | $45,000 | $177,800 |
| 2019 | $3,032 | $214,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,943 | $205,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,871 | $196,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $180,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,496 | $164,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,496 | $148,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map