856 Amesbury Ave Liberty, MO 64068
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,358
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 856 Amesbury Ave, Liberty, MO 64068 and is currently estimated at $312,405, approximately $230 per square foot. 856 Amesbury Ave is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Alexander Doniphan Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,836 | $42,370 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,836 | $36,880 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,885 | $36,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,669 | $33,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,648 | $33,687 | $7,220 | $26,467 |
| 2020 | $2,386 | $28,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,385 | $28,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,308 | $27,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,184 | $27,080 | $4,560 | $22,520 |
| 2016 | $2,184 | $25,860 | $4,560 | $21,300 |
| 2015 | $2,184 | $25,860 | $4,560 | $21,300 |
| 2014 | $2,127 | $24,990 | $4,370 | $20,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map