856 Archie St Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,000 - $357,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
895
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 856 Archie St, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $334,720, approximately $373 per square foot. 856 Archie St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Fairfield Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2012
Sold by
Mansell Edward L
Bought by
Lea Jesse Mitchell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,600
Outstanding Balance
$72,459
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$262,261
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2009
Sold by
Mansell Esther and Mansell Edward L
Bought by
Mansell Esther and Esther Mansell Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2000
Sold by
Mansell Esther
Bought by
Mansell Esther and Mansell Edward L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lea Jesse Mitchell | $132,000 | Western Title & Escrow | |
| Mansell Esther | -- | None Available | |
| Mansell Esther | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History