$419,900
$50K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,686/month

Total Views 6,536
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,931 Sq Ft
$217 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • The property is located in a historic district
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Property is near public transit
  • Attic
  • Cottage

About This Home

PRICE IMPROVEMENT + MOTIVATED SELLERS !!! Welcome to this charming Ardmore home in Winston-Salem offering over 1,900 sq ft of inviting living space filled with warmth and character. Beautiful hardwood floors, abundant natural light, and classic built-in shelving add timeless appeal throughout. The recently updated kitchen (2025) features modern appliances and refreshed finishes, blending historic charm with everyday functionality. Enjoy quiet mornings in the bright sunroom overlooking the neighborhood or entertain guests on the newly built back deck (2025) & your private backyard! Additionally, there's plenty of space for storage & a vehicle in the large garage, upfitted with Tesla charging station.! Conveniently located near shopping, dining, hospitals, highways, and public transportation, this home offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and Ardmore charm. With a new price & motivated sellers this is an opportunity you won’t want to miss!

Listing Agent

Angeli Bhalla

Keller Williams Realty Elite License #311258 Listed on: 03/28/2026

Keller Williams Realty Elite

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,325

Year Built

  • Built in 1947

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Fenced
  • Garden
  • Property is zoned RS-7

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Electric Vehicle Home Charger
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cottage
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 1,931 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Porch

Location

  • Property is near public transit
  • The property is located in a historic district

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 49-50
  • Assessor Parcel Number 6825002632
  • 1% Total Tax Rate

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,325

Year Built

Built in 1947

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Stick/Site Built
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Subdivision Name: Ardmore
  • Directions: From Silas Creek North, rRght at light on Miller Street, Left on Hawthorne Road, Right on Knollwood Drive, Right on Lyndhurst Avenue. Arrive at 856 Bellview on right.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1931
  • Architectural Style: Cottage
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1947
  • TRIADMLS_PrimaryOnMainYN: No
  • Idx Status: Active
  • TRIADMLS_PorchYN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_CityLimitsYN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_BuiltInformation: Existing
  • TRIADMLS_FencedYN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_AdCopy: Charming Ardmore home (~1,900 sq ft) with hardwood floors, natural light, built-in shelving, and an updated kitchen (2025). Bright sunroom and new back deck (2025). Conveniently near shopping, dining, highways, & transit.
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Cooktop, Range Hood, Gas Water Heater
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Dead Bolt(s)
  • Has Basement: Unfinished, Basement
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Living Area: 1931
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Attic Description: Access Only
  • TRIADMLS_FullBathsMain: 1
  • TRIADMLS_FixtureExceptionYN: No
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_FullBathsUpper: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Garden, Remarks
  • Fencing: Fenced, Privacy
  • Lot Features: City Lot, Historic District, Near Public Transit
  • Pool Features: None
  • Exclusions: Washer/Dryer, Garage Freezer
  • Construction Type: Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • TRIADMLS_PoolYN: No
  • Flood Zone: Not in Flood Zone

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, Attached
  • Garage Description: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Connection, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Fireplace(s), Floor Furnace, Forced Air, Multiple Systems, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • TRIADMLS_HeatingFuel: Natural Gas
  • Water Heater: Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 6825002632
  • Zoning: RS-7
  • TRIADMLS_PlatPage: 159
  • TRIADMLS_PlatBook: 4

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5324.73
  • Tax Lot: 49-50
  • Tax Year: 2026
  • TRIADMLS_TaxRate: 1.1

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,727 $483,100 $48,500 $434,600
2024 $3,557 $265,700 $44,000 $221,700
2023 $3,557 $265,700 $44,000 $221,700
2022 $3,491 $265,700 $44,000 $221,700
2021 $3,428 $265,700 $44,000 $221,700
2020 $2,596 $188,000 $48,000 $140,000
2019 $2,615 $188,000 $48,000 $140,000
2018 $2,483 $188,000 $48,000 $140,000
2016 $2,296 $174,492 $48,000 $126,492
2015 $2,262 $174,492 $48,000 $126,492
2014 $2,193 $174,492 $48,000 $126,492
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Price Changed $419,900 -4.5% $217 / Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Price Changed $439,900 -2.2% $228 / Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Price Changed $450,000 -4.3% $233 / Sq Ft
03/28/2026 03/28/26 For Sale $470,000 +40.8% $243 / Sq Ft
04/04/2022 04/04/22 Sold $333,856 +33.5% $196 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/25/2020 03/25/20 Sold $250,000 -- $156 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: Triad MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $334,000 Craige Jenkins Liipfert & Walk
Warranty Deed $250,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $197,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $205,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $156,500 --
Warranty Deed $90,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $317,163 New Conventional
Previous Owner $200,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $195,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $123,650 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $124,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed $25,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Triad MLS

MLS Number: 1213421

Triad MLS

APN: 6825-00-2632

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.