856 Conners St Dayton, OH 45417
Edgemont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $53,000 - $63,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 856 Conners St, Dayton, OH 45417 and is currently estimated at $57,777, approximately $66 per square foot. 856 Conners St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including International School at Residence Park, Louise Troy Elementary, and Westwood Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2024
Sold by
Borders Linda Jean
Bought by
Revocable Living Trust Of Kirk A Rowe And Ton and Rowe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2016
Sold by
Borders Milton R
Bought by
Linda Jean Borders
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.44%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocable Living Trust Of Kirk A Rowe And Ton | $50,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Linda Jean Borders | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Linda Jean Borders | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $665 | $10,980 | $1,520 | $9,460 |
| 2024 | $123 | $10,980 | $1,520 | $9,460 |
| 2023 | $123 | $10,980 | $1,520 | $9,460 |
| 2022 | $183 | $10,980 | $1,520 | $9,460 |
| 2021 | $182 | $10,980 | $1,520 | $9,460 |
| 2020 | $181 | $10,980 | $1,520 | $9,460 |
| 2019 | $187 | $10,600 | $1,520 | $9,080 |
| 2018 | $188 | $10,600 | $1,520 | $9,080 |
| 2017 | $186 | $10,600 | $1,520 | $9,080 |
| 2016 | $242 | $10,600 | $1,520 | $9,080 |
| 2015 | $185 | $10,600 | $1,520 | $9,080 |
| 2014 | $185 | $10,600 | $1,520 | $9,080 |
| 2012 | -- | $15,040 | $1,870 | $13,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map