856 Curd St Macon, GA 31201
Tindall Heights Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $15,000 - $240,000
Studio
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
4,792
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 856 Curd St, Macon, GA 31201 and is currently estimated at $100,333. 856 Curd St is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Ingram-Pye Elementary School, Central High School, and Cirrus Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2021
Sold by
Parks Robert Louis
Bought by
Dl Investment Solutions Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2009
Sold by
Neisler Jeff
Bought by
Parks Robert Louis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2004
Sold by
Parks Robert Louis
Bought by
Neisler Jeff
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1998
Sold by
Johnson Willie J
Bought by
Parks Robert Louis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dl Investment Solutions Llc | $9,100 | None Available | |
| Parks Robert Louis | -- | None Available | |
| Neisler Jeff | $900 | -- | |
| Parks Robert Louis | $31,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27 | $1,100 | $1,100 | $0 |
| 2024 | $28 | $1,100 | $1,100 | $0 |
| 2023 | $28 | $1,100 | $1,100 | $0 |
| 2022 | $69 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $76 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $78 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $78 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $120 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $75 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $69 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,160 | $23,694 | $2,000 | $21,694 |
| 2014 | $1,334 | $23,694 | $2,000 | $21,694 |
Source: Public Records
Map