856 Deerbrook Dr Gardendale, AL 35071
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,610
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 856 Deerbrook Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071 and is currently estimated at $327,842, approximately $125 per square foot. 856 Deerbrook Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Warrior Elementary School, North Jefferson Middle School, and Mortimer Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2001
Sold by
Delcor Construction Inc
Bought by
Johnson Jon Allen and Johnson Mary R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2001
Sold by
Beaver Creek Construction Inc
Bought by
Delcor Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Jon Allen | $137,500 | -- | |
| Delcor Construction Inc | $22,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,151 | $24,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,151 | $24,400 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,342 | $24,400 | $4,290 | $20,110 |
| 2021 | $1,350 | $24,540 | $3,800 | $20,740 |
| 2020 | $911 | $20,110 | $3,300 | $16,810 |
| 2019 | $1,102 | $20,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,099 | $20,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,099 | $20,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $970 | $21,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $970 | $20,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $934 | $19,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $934 | $19,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map