$410,000

856 Driving Range Ct Reunion, FL 34747

Reunion Neighborhood

Estimated payment $3,542/month

Total Views 322
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,704 Sq Ft
$241 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Modern Luxury Meets Golfer's Paradise: 856 Driving Range Ct
Experience the pinnacle of resort living in this ultra-modern 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhome located in Reunion Resort. Perfectly positioned for enthusiasts of both leisure and sport, this residence offers a rare combination of contemporary design and a front-row seat to world-class golf. The Residence: Modern Elegance & Scenic Views Built with a sleek, open-concept aesthetic, this townhome is designed for both relaxation and entertaining. Prime Golf Location: Your back porch opens directly onto the driving range, offering a tranquil, manicured landscape right at your doorstep. The property is uniquely situated within the 17th and 18th fairways of the Jack Nicklaus Signature Course, providing sprawling views of rolling greens. Contemporary Interiors: Step inside to high-end finishes, including stainless steel appliances, modern cabinetry, and spacious living areas flooded with natural light. Ultimate Convenience: Located just steps away from Traditions, the upscale tavern at the Nicklaus Clubhouse. Whether you're looking for a craft cocktail after a round or a gourmet dinner, one of the resort's premier dining destinations is essentially your neighbor. World-Class Resort Amenities Reunion Resort is Central Florida’s premier gated community, spanning 2,300 acres of luxury and recreation. While this specific property does not carry a club membership, it remains a highly coveted destination. For Short-Term Rental Hosts: Membership rules at Reunion are specific—club amenities like the water park and golf access are generally reserved for owners and their immediate families. However, for Airbnb travelers, the primary draw is the location, security, and prestige of being within the gates of Reunion. Guests still enjoy: Multiple Community Pools: Access to several neighborhood pools scattered throughout the resort. On-Site Dining: Enjoy world-class restaurants including Eleven (rooftop dining with Disney firework views), 7593 Chophouse, and the Lobby Sushi Bar. Walking & Biking Trails: Miles of scenic paths through lush, tropical landscaping. 24-Hour Gated Security: Peace of mind in one of the most secure communities in Florida. Connectivity: Central Florida at Your Fingertips Location is everything, and 856 Driving Range Ct puts you in the heart of the action while maintaining a quiet, residential feel. Theme Parks: * Walt Disney World Resort: Approximately 10-15 minutes away. Universal Orlando Resort: Approximately 25 minutes away. SeaWorld Orlando: Approximately 20 minutes away. Major Highways: Immediate access to I-4 and 429 (Western Beltway), making trips to Downtown Orlando or the Orlando International Airport a breeze. Shopping & Dining: Just minutes from ChampionsGate, featuring grocery stores, pharmacies, and a variety of quick-service and sit-down restaurants. Investment Opportunity Whether you are looking for a primary residence or a high-performing short-term rental asset, this townhome delivers. Its proximity to the Nicklaus Clubhouse and the modern "lock-and-leave" lifestyle makes it a standout choice in the Kissimmee market. Schedule your private showing today to experience this golf-front gem in person!

Listing Agent

Chris Creegan

CREEGAN GROUP Brokerage Phone: 407-622-1111 License #3168853 Listed on: 04/24/2026

CREEGAN GROUP

Co-Listing Agent

Felipe Apude

CREEGAN GROUP Brokerage Phone: 407-622-1111 License #3486225

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,099

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 1,307 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $678 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,704 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include 24-Hour Guard, cable TV, pool, internet, maintenance structure, ground maintenance
  • Sandra Lowery Association, Phone Number (407) 705-2190
  • Visit Association Website
  • Reunion Fairways 17 & 18 Ph 3 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,099

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

1,307 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$678 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1704
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Building Area Total: 1996
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1307
  • Status: Active
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR261012236
  • Co List Office Phone: 407-622-1111
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 185.43
  • Escrow City: Orlando
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: E Pine St Suite 1400
  • Minimum Lease: 1-7 Days
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 240.61
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-622-1111
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Living Area Meters: 158.31

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Roof: Tile
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12097C0040G

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet, Upper Level
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Community Mailbox, Gated Community - Guard, Golf, Playground, Pool, Restaurant, Sidewalks
  • Association Fee: 678
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Sandra Lowery
  • Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: slowery@artemislifestyles.com
  • Association URL: www.reunionrelty.com/eagles-trace-hoa

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 8136.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 678.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 678.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R
  • Parcel Number: 27-25-27-4921-0001-0530
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: BUYER TO VERIFY LEASE RESTRICTION WITH HOA AND COUNTY

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8099.09
  • Tax Block: 04
  • Tax Book Number: 29-38-41
  • Tax Lot: 53
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 2485

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: BUYER TO VERIFY APPROVAL PROCESS WITH HOA AND COUNTY

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,590 $383,300 $65,000 $318,300
2024 $7,742 $425,900 $65,000 $360,900
2023 $7,742 $355,960 $0 $0
2022 $7,122 $323,600 $25,000 $298,600
2021 $7,141 $292,400 $25,000 $267,400
2020 $2,535 $25,000 $25,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $410,000 0.0% $241 / Sq Ft
02/22/2026 02/22/26 For Rent $3,800 0.0% --
01/09/2023 01/09/23 Sold $497,000 -0.6% $292 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/18/2022 11/18/22 Pending -- -- --
11/01/2022 11/01/22 Price Changed $499,900 -5.7% $293 / Sq Ft
10/11/2022 10/11/22 For Sale $529,900 -- $311 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- --
Special Warranty Deed $351,500 New Title Company Name
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $396,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $281,200 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6402090

Stellar MLS

APN: 27-25-27-4921-0001-0530

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.