NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $975,000 - $1,113,000

8 Beds
5 Baths
3,120 Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 19, 2024

Last sale price $980,000 $314 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,174 / mo

16 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • 4-minute walk to 174 Street
  • Park
  • P.S. 44 - David C. Farragut Rated 9+
  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • 2-minute walk to Hylan Park

About This Home

As of November 2024

Welcome to 856 E 175th Street! Nestled in the heart of the vibrant neighborhood of Morris Heights. This spacious multi family home boasts 3 apartments, offering ample space for comfortable living in each one! Morris Heights is known for its rich cultural diversity and convenient location. Residents can enjoy easy access to a variety of amenities, including parks, restaurants, shops, and so much more! With its bustling atmosphere and close-knit community, Morris Heights provides a lively and welcoming environment for all. Commuting is a breeze, with several transportation options nearby. The [Subway4/Bus Stations BX36/BX41/M101/Train Harlem] is just a short walk away, providing quick and convenient access to the rest of the city. Transportation is never a hassle! Complete with a finished basement, access to backyard provides and gated Off Street Parking! This is an incredible opportunity to make this lovely home your own. Schedule a viewing today and experience the best of city living! Additional Information: Amenities:Storage, BuildingAreaSource: Other,

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Arif Baksh

YourHomeSold Guaranteed Realty Brokerage Phone: (718) 684-2400 License #10301207975 Listed on: 02/06/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Bopaul Sookdeo

YourHomeSold Guaranteed Realty License #10401286543

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,057

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 3,049 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Exterior

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 8 Bedrooms

Location

  • Property is near public transit

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Additional Features

  • Finished Basement

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02957-0029

Community Details

Overview

  • 3 Units

Recreation

  • Park

Building Details

  • 4 Separate Electric Meters
  • 3 Separate Gas Meters

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,057

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

3,049 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property SubType: Multi Family
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Attribution Contact: (718) 684-2400
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Finished
  • Total Bedrooms: 8

Association/Amenities

  • Community Features: Park, Near Public Transportation

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.07
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Parcel Number: 02957-0029

Multi Family

  • Units Total: 3
  • Separate Electric Meters: 4
  • Separate Gas Meters: 3
  • NumberOf1Bedrooms: 0
  • NumberOf2Bedrooms: 1
  • NumberOf3Bedrooms: 2
  • NumberOf4Bedrooms: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6057
  • Tax Map Number: 02957-0029

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Call Listing Agent
  • High School: Call Listing Agent
  • Middle School District: City of New York

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/19/2024 11/19/24 Sold $980,000 0.0% $314 / Sq Ft
02/23/2024 02/23/24 Pending -- -- --
02/16/2024 02/16/24 Off Market $980,000 -- --
02/06/2024 02/06/24 For Sale $975,000 -- $313 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,698 $110,681 $25,263 $85,418
2025 $6,157 $33,350 $6,519 $26,831
2024 $6,157 $32,054 $6,534 $25,520
2023 $6,057 $31,225 $6,704 $24,521
2022 $5,594 $47,460 $10,860 $36,600
2021 $5,546 $46,440 $10,860 $35,580
2020 $5,587 $45,180 $10,860 $34,320
2019 $5,295 $39,180 $10,860 $28,320
2018 $4,656 $26,021 $8,803 $17,218
2017 $4,052 $24,549 $8,544 $16,005
2016 $3,360 $23,160 $7,155 $16,005
2015 $1,279 $23,595 $7,155 $16,440
2014 $1,279 $22,260 $5,820 $16,440
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: KEY6288002

OneKey® MLS

APN: 02957-0029

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.