856 E 750 N Tooele, UT 84074
Estimated Value: $433,000 - $453,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,079
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 856 E 750 N, Tooele, UT 84074 and is currently estimated at $440,146, approximately $211 per square foot. 856 E 750 N is a home located in Tooele County with nearby schools including Middle Canyon Elementary School, Tooele Junior High School, and Tooele High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2019
Sold by
Ogden Jeramy W
Bought by
Ogden Jeramy W and Lin Shina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2017
Sold by
Boltz Patrick G and Boltz Kathy A
Bought by
Ogden Jeramy W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$178,590
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$261,556
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Lee Kenneth G and Lee Barbara J
Bought by
Boltz Patrick G and Boltz Kathy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ogden Jeramy W | -- | None Available | |
| Ogden Jeramy W | -- | Security Title Insurance Age | |
| Boltz Patrick G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ogden Jeramy W | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boltz Patrick G | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,939 | $445,682 | $110,000 | $335,682 |
| 2024 | $3,117 | $237,910 | $60,500 | $177,410 |
| 2023 | $3,117 | $230,952 | $57,608 | $173,344 |
| 2022 | $2,719 | $233,954 | $58,094 | $175,860 |
| 2021 | $2,203 | $158,515 | $23,238 | $135,277 |
| 2020 | $2,114 | $263,834 | $42,250 | $221,584 |
| 2019 | $1,985 | $243,690 | $42,250 | $201,440 |
| 2018 | $1,853 | $215,712 | $45,000 | $170,712 |
| 2017 | $1,512 | $208,855 | $30,000 | $178,855 |
| 2016 | $1,236 | $102,039 | $16,500 | $85,539 |
| 2015 | $1,236 | $89,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,875 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map