856 E Smith Rd Medina, OH 44256
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $520,692
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,476
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 856 E Smith Rd, Medina, OH 44256 and is currently estimated at $428,673, approximately $123 per square foot. 856 E Smith Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Sidney Fenn Elementary School, Claggett Middle School, and Medina High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,644 | $151,460 | $46,050 | $105,410 |
| 2024 | $5,644 | $132,150 | $47,520 | $84,630 |
| 2023 | $6,104 | $132,150 | $47,520 | $84,630 |
| 2022 | $5,286 | $132,150 | $47,520 | $84,630 |
| 2021 | $4,846 | $104,060 | $37,420 | $66,640 |
| 2020 | $4,885 | $104,060 | $37,420 | $66,640 |
| 2019 | $4,798 | $104,060 | $37,420 | $66,640 |
| 2018 | $4,711 | $95,980 | $33,210 | $62,770 |
| 2017 | $4,778 | $95,980 | $33,210 | $62,770 |
| 2016 | $4,920 | $95,980 | $33,210 | $62,770 |
| 2015 | $4,734 | $88,870 | $30,750 | $58,120 |
| 2014 | $4,722 | $88,870 | $30,750 | $58,120 |
| 2013 | $4,728 | $88,870 | $30,750 | $58,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map