$369,000
UNDER CONTRACT

Estimated payment $2,073/month

Total Views 1,793
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,774 Sq Ft
$208 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • No HOA
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • Fireplace
  • No Interior Steps

About This Home

WOW! Come check out this 4B/2B stunner on a quiet street in a great location! Just blocks from the 60, this home gives you easy access to Mesa, Tempe, Gilbert, Chandler, and downtown Phoenix, while maintaining a serene and private feel. Tastefully updated kitchen and baths, new windows, new flooring, and a new water heater make this house ready for you to just move in and unpack! A huge master retreat bedroom, and plenty of built-ins & closet space will give you loads of storage. Enjoy the spacious, private block walled yard that includes a patio with built-in chiminea fire place just waiting for your summer evening parties. The large carport with expanded driveway ensures plenty of parking for your family as it grows, or if you have toys. Owners work from home, unavailable M-F before 3.

Listing Agent

Dwight Wynn-Kimball

Re/Max Vision Realty License #SA709679000 Listed on: 05/06/2026

Re/Max Vision Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,261

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 6,832 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,774 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Fireplace
  • Double Pane Windows
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows with Low Emissivity
  • Vinyl Clad Windows
  • Combination Dining and Living Room

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2023
  • Gas Range
  • Dishwasher
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2023
  • Tile
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom Updated in 2023
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Stacked Washer and Dryer

Parking

  • 4 Open Parking Spaces
  • 1 Attached Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 33
  • Assessor Parcel Number 139-22-059
  • $5 Seller Concession

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,261

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

6,832 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: E Broadway Rd & S Stapley Dr
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Partial
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2023
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2023
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2023
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Subdivision Name: JUNIOR HIGH PARK
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 208.0
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer, Stacked Washer/Dryer
  • Accessibility Features: Zero-Grade Entry
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1774.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Vinyl Frame, Dual Pane, Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Dirt Front, Dirt Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Block, Wood Frame, Stucco, Stone
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Off Street
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Engy Star (See Rmks), Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lowell Elementary School
  • High School: Mesa High School
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Kino Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6832.0
  • Parcel #: 139-22-059

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1261.0
  • Tax Book Number: 139.0
  • Tax Lot: 33
  • Tax Map Number: 22.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,261 $15,187 -- --
2024 $1,275 $14,464 -- --
2023 $1,275 $25,760 $5,150 $20,610
2022 $1,247 $19,360 $3,870 $15,490
2021 $1,281 $18,480 $3,690 $14,790
2020 $1,264 $16,760 $3,350 $13,410
2019 $627 $13,560 $2,710 $10,850
2018 $598 $11,650 $2,330 $9,320
2017 $580 $10,380 $2,070 $8,310
2016 $569 $9,430 $1,880 $7,550
2015 $537 $8,230 $1,640 $6,590
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/06/2026 05/06/26 For Sale $369,000 +57.7% $208 / Sq Ft
10/19/2020 10/19/20 Sold $234,000 +2.2% $132 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/17/2020 10/17/20 Price Changed $229,000 0.0% $129 / Sq Ft
09/19/2020 09/19/20 Pending -- -- --
09/17/2020 09/17/20 For Sale $229,000 -- $129 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $234,000 Equity Title Agency Inc
Warranty Deed $91,000 The Talon Group
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Ins Co
Cash Sale Deed $50,000 First American Title Ins Co
Trustee Deed $67,200 None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- Transnation Title Ins Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Warranty Deed $104,000 Capital Title Agency
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $222,300 New Conventional
Previous Owner $89,351 FHA
Previous Owner $192,600 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7027480

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 139-22-059

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.