856 Hanover Ct Unit 39 Akron, OH 44313
Northwest Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,000 - $405,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,326
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 856 Hanover Ct Unit 39, Akron, OH 44313 and is currently estimated at $396,234, approximately $119 per square foot. 856 Hanover Ct Unit 39 is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Woodridge Middle School, Woodridge High School, and Fairlawn Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Karlen Helen A and Karlen John R
Bought by
Gordon Richard R and Gordon Alice W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,400
Outstanding Balance
$96,969
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$299,265
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1996
Sold by
Southard Richard K
Bought by
Karlen Helen A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Richard R | $235,431 | Approved Statewide Title Age | |
| Karlen Helen A | $229,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gordon Richard R | $185,400 | |
| Closed | Gordon Richard R | $185,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,196 | $122,630 | $14,105 | $108,525 |
| 2023 | $7,196 | $122,630 | $14,105 | $108,525 |
| 2022 | $6,186 | $93,738 | $10,770 | $82,968 |
| 2021 | $6,241 | $93,738 | $10,770 | $82,968 |
| 2020 | $6,165 | $93,740 | $10,770 | $82,970 |
| 2019 | $5,829 | $81,850 | $10,770 | $71,080 |
| 2018 | $5,932 | $81,850 | $10,770 | $71,080 |
| 2017 | $4,824 | $81,850 | $10,770 | $71,080 |
| 2016 | $4,796 | $69,520 | $10,770 | $58,750 |
| 2015 | $4,824 | $69,520 | $10,770 | $58,750 |
| 2014 | $4,545 | $69,520 | $10,770 | $58,750 |
| 2013 | $4,206 | $64,390 | $10,770 | $53,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map