Estimated Value: $385,000 - $612,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,174
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 856 Lamb Rd, Mason, MI 48854 and is currently estimated at $486,828, approximately $223 per square foot. 856 Lamb Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1999
Sold by
Lane Winston E and Lane Marilyn J
Bought by
Erbe Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,760
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$423,068
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erbe Susan | $253,000 | Midstate Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Erbe Susan | $202,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,614 | $238,800 | $72,400 | $166,400 |
| 2024 | $6,140 | $229,300 | $69,900 | $159,400 |
| 2023 | $6,140 | $206,100 | $69,900 | $136,200 |
| 2022 | $5,829 | $189,500 | $61,100 | $128,400 |
| 2021 | $5,676 | $187,500 | $54,900 | $132,600 |
| 2020 | $5,566 | $182,600 | $54,900 | $127,700 |
| 2019 | $5,376 | $175,900 | $54,900 | $121,000 |
| 2018 | $5,334 | $142,200 | $42,400 | $99,800 |
| 2017 | $4,616 | $142,200 | $42,400 | $99,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $135,600 | $39,100 | $96,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $142,500 | $78,282 | $64,218 |
| 2014 | -- | $144,600 | $77,320 | $67,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map