856 Mockingbird Ln Brighton, CO 80601
Estimated Value: $330,439 - $362,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 856 Mockingbird Ln, Brighton, CO 80601 and is currently estimated at $353,860, approximately $285 per square foot. 856 Mockingbird Ln is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Rodger Quist Middle School, and Riverdale Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2016
Sold by
Taylor Randal S and Taylor Maggie D
Bought by
Olsen Debra K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,015
Outstanding Balance
$171,550
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$182,310
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2016
Sold by
Taylor Randal S
Bought by
Taylor Randal S and Taylor Maggie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,015
Outstanding Balance
$171,550
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$182,310
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1999
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Taylor Randal S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,500
Interest Rate
7.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olsen Debra K | $220,000 | None Available | |
| Taylor Randal S | -- | First Alliance Title Llc | |
| Taylor Randal S | $119,471 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olsen Debra K | $216,015 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Randal S | $95,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,449 | $24,410 | $5,640 | $18,770 |
| 2024 | $2,449 | $22,440 | $5,190 | $17,250 |
| 2023 | $2,431 | $25,370 | $4,400 | $20,970 |
| 2022 | $2,087 | $18,550 | $3,680 | $14,870 |
| 2021 | $1,978 | $18,550 | $3,680 | $14,870 |
| 2020 | $1,790 | $17,540 | $3,790 | $13,750 |
| 2019 | $1,796 | $17,540 | $3,790 | $13,750 |
| 2018 | $1,520 | $14,730 | $1,220 | $13,510 |
| 2017 | $1,501 | $14,730 | $1,220 | $13,510 |
| 2016 | $1,160 | $11,300 | $1,350 | $9,950 |
| 2015 | $1,149 | $11,300 | $1,350 | $9,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,930 | $1,350 | $5,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map