856 Mount Tabor Rd Oxford, GA 30054
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $375,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,745
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 856 Mount Tabor Rd, Oxford, GA 30054 and is currently estimated at $322,569, approximately $117 per square foot. 856 Mount Tabor Rd is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Newton County Theme School at Ficquett, Cousins Middle School, and Newton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2022
Sold by
Xiong Touxu
Bought by
Kernan Joel and Kernan Kamae Salina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,015
Outstanding Balance
$203,027
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$119,542
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1998
Sold by
O S Investment Agency Inc
Bought by
Xiong Touxu and Xiong See Lo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,750
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kernan Joel | $220,000 | -- | |
| Xiong Touxu | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kernan Joel | $216,015 | |
| Previous Owner | Xiong Touxu | $79,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,731 | $115,600 | $18,800 | $96,800 |
| 2024 | $2,679 | $109,600 | $18,800 | $90,800 |
| 2023 | $2,532 | $97,200 | $14,000 | $83,200 |
| 2022 | $2,474 | $95,040 | $14,000 | $81,040 |
| 2021 | $2,102 | $73,200 | $11,200 | $62,000 |
| 2020 | $1,936 | $61,520 | $11,200 | $50,320 |
| 2019 | $1,639 | $51,960 | $11,200 | $40,760 |
| 2018 | $1,595 | $50,360 | $11,200 | $39,160 |
| 2017 | $1,417 | $45,160 | $7,200 | $37,960 |
| 2016 | $1,137 | $37,000 | $8,000 | $29,000 |
| 2015 | $1,099 | $35,920 | $8,000 | $27,920 |
| 2014 | $1,097 | $35,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map