Estimated Value: $218,000 - $324,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,602
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 856 Northbrook St Unit 4, Mason, MI 48854 and is currently estimated at $269,462, approximately $168 per square foot. 856 Northbrook St Unit 4 is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
K L Butts & Sons Inc
Bought by
Grundy Lori M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,100
Outstanding Balance
$55,891
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$213,571
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grundy Lori M | $163,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grundy Lori M | $131,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,348 | $128,810 | $33,570 | $95,240 |
| 2024 | $5,003 | $122,400 | $33,570 | $88,830 |
| 2023 | $5,003 | $103,270 | $31,900 | $71,370 |
| 2022 | $4,776 | $96,680 | $22,500 | $74,180 |
| 2021 | $4,572 | $90,980 | $22,500 | $68,480 |
| 2020 | $4,503 | $90,960 | $22,500 | $68,460 |
| 2019 | $4,355 | $89,500 | $18,750 | $70,750 |
| 2018 | $4,278 | $82,260 | $14,440 | $67,820 |
| 2017 | $3,848 | $82,260 | $14,440 | $67,820 |
| 2016 | -- | $80,480 | $13,130 | $67,350 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,880 | $26,250 | $49,630 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,880 | $30,000 | $44,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map