M
Seller's Agent in 2026
Matthew Williamson
Redfin
Extensively remodeled from the ground up, this Chehalis home offers quality craftsmanship, modern systems, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Since its 2021 purchase, the property has undergone a comprehensive renovation with approximately $210,000 invested, delivering peace of mind and long term value. Improvements include a new roof, gutters, exterior paint, and a newly built foundation with updated framing in key living areas. Energy efficiency was prioritized with R-30 floor insulation, R-21 insulated exterior walls, a sound insulated center wall, and R-38 ceiling insulation. The interior features all new sheetrock, flooring, trim, cabinetry, and interior doors, along with updated windows and shutters. The kitchen is equipped with butcher block countertops, new cabinets, an island, and updated appliances including stove, hood, microwave, refrigerator, and garbage disposal. Both electrical and plumbing systems were fully replaced, including new panels, fixtures, alarms, and a tankless water heater. A complete HVAC system provides year round comfort. Additional highlights include ladder access to attic spaces with lighting, a temperature activated attic exhaust fan, and a new double wide swing gate allowing vehicle access to the backyard. This property presents a rare opportunity to own a thoroughly updated home with modern infrastructure and strong functionality.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Matthew Williamson
Redfin License #112630 Listed on: 01/18/2026
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2468575
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $187,500 | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $175,000 | Title Guaranty | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Title Guaranty |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $155,000 | Commercial | |
| Previous Owner | $150,000 | Commercial | |
| Previous Owner | $150,000 | Commercial |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | Sold | $494,000 | 0.0% | $235 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/02/2026 02/02/26 | Price Changed | $494,000 | -1.0% | $235 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/18/2026 01/18/26 | For Sale | $499,000 | +166.1% | $237 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/08/2021 10/08/21 | Sold | $187,500 | -6.3% | $89 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/12/2021 09/12/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/01/2021 09/01/21 | For Sale | $200,000 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,516 | $440,200 | $126,800 | $313,400 |
| 2024 | $3,516 | $468,500 | $126,800 | $341,700 |
| 2023 | $1,425 | $169,500 | $49,400 | $120,100 |
| 2022 | $1,291 | $134,400 | $39,400 | $95,000 |
| 2021 | $1,406 | $134,400 | $39,400 | $95,000 |
| 2020 | $2,279 | $134,400 | $39,400 | $95,000 |
| 2019 | $1,368 | $134,400 | $39,400 | $95,000 |
| 2018 | $1,523 | $134,400 | $39,400 | $95,000 |
| 2017 | $1,635 | $134,400 | $39,400 | $95,000 |
| 2016 | $1,634 | $140,000 | $55,000 | $85,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $140,000 | $55,000 | $85,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $140,000 | $55,000 | $85,000 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2026
Matthew Williamson
Redfin
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Anthony Pere
Skyline Properties, Inc
(253) 457-5441
2 in this area
62 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Donald Stark
Keller Williams South Sound
(360) 688-0952
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Robert Spahr
Adolphsen Real Estate
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2468575
APN: 004460-002-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.