Estimated Value: $554,000 - $745,693
Studio
--
Bath
1,505
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 856 Ray Ave, Union, NJ 07083 and is currently estimated at $653,673, approximately $434 per square foot. 856 Ray Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Battle Hill Elementary School, Burnet Middle School, and Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2020
Sold by
Costa Fatima S
Bought by
Costa Fatima S and Lamego Michael S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Outstanding Balance
$266,006
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$387,667
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2018
Sold by
Branco Luis Manuel and Branco Sonia
Bought by
Costa Fatima S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$335,200
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Branco Luis Manuel and Figueiredo Sonia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2008
Sold by
Bono Nicole and Bono Michael
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2006
Sold by
Bono Michael
Bought by
Bono Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$318,400
Interest Rate
9.24%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2003
Sold by
Paiva Frank
Bought by
Bono Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,500
Interest Rate
5.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Costa Fatima S | -- | Evident Title Agency Inc | |
| Costa Fatima S | $419,000 | Wfg National Title Co | |
| Branco Luis Manuel | $230,000 | North American Title Agency | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Bono Nicole | -- | -- | |
| Bono Michael | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Costa Fatima S | $332,000 | |
| Closed | Costa Fatima S | $335,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Branco Luis Manuel | $207,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bono Nicole | $318,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Bono Michael | $247,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,891 | $53,200 | $20,500 | $32,700 |
| 2024 | $11,528 | $53,200 | $20,500 | $32,700 |
| 2023 | $11,528 | $53,200 | $20,500 | $32,700 |
| 2022 | $11,127 | $53,200 | $20,500 | $32,700 |
| 2021 | $10,858 | $53,200 | $20,500 | $32,700 |
| 2020 | $10,641 | $53,200 | $20,500 | $32,700 |
| 2019 | $10,498 | $53,200 | $20,500 | $32,700 |
| 2018 | $10,319 | $53,200 | $20,500 | $32,700 |
| 2017 | $10,167 | $53,200 | $20,500 | $32,700 |
| 2016 | $9,919 | $53,200 | $20,500 | $32,700 |
| 2015 | $9,754 | $53,200 | $20,500 | $32,700 |
| 2014 | $9,536 | $53,200 | $20,500 | $32,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map