856 SE 100th Rd Clinton, MO 64735
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $611,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
3,025
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 856 SE 100th Rd, Clinton, MO 64735 and is currently estimated at $499,637, approximately $165 per square foot. 856 SE 100th Rd is a home with nearby schools including Leesville Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2009
Bought by
Tumberger Christina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tumberger Christina M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,805 | $50,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,805 | $44,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,736 | $44,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,558 | $39,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,531 | $39,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,261 | $28,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,255 | $28,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,255 | $28,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,251 | $28,160 | $5,070 | $23,090 |
| 2016 | $1,151 | $24,650 | $1,510 | $23,140 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,630 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map