NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $364,470 - $443,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,616 Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 30, 2018

Last sale price $215,000 $133 Per Sq Ft

Est. 81% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,422 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2018

Discover this 3 Bedroom,2 Bathroom Screened Pool Home with NEW Roof June 2018! This Prime Location offers the Perfect Sunny,Southern Exposure with Cool Easterly Breezes. The Open & Inviting floorplan casually flows to the "Heart" of the Home- a 28' x 10' Covered & Screened Lanai + HotTub and Relaxing views of the Pool,Landscaped Yard & small Privacy Canal beyond. Inside the Home features Newer Kitchen Appliances, LG Front Load Washer/Dryer with Pedestals ,Volume Ceilings, a Light & Bright Interior and Warm Neutral Paint Tones.This is an Outstanding Location with quick & convenient access to I95/Turnpike/Palm City etc. All this PLUS NO HOA,Truck/Boat/Trailer & Dog Friendly too!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patrick Stracuzzi

RE/MAX Select Group License #3048544 Listed on: 06/23/2018

RE/MAX Select Group

Co-Listed By

Giovanni Martucci

RE/MAX Select Group License #3115778

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,431

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 80x125

Interior Spaces

  • 1,616 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,431

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Co List Office Phone: 772-283-9991
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Lot Size: 80x125
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Subdivision Name: Port St Lucie Sec 33
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Area, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Family/Dining Room, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Master Downstairs, Living/Dining Room, Split Bedrooms, Bar
  • Living Area: 1616.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Disclosures: None
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • Waterfront: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1431.0
  • Tax Year: 2017

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 23, 2018
Closed on
Jul 30, 2018
Sold by
Castrili Tho0mas
Bought by
Dugielocki Deborah Ann A and Dugielocki Luz A
Seller's Agent
Patrick Stracuzzi
RE/MAX Select Group
List Price
$214,900
Sold Price
$215,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.05%
Current Estimated Value
$389,868

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$174,868
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.94%
Original Mortgage
$204,250
Outstanding Balance
$175,896
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$213,972

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2011
Sold by
Pauley Drywall & Consruction Llc
Bought by
Jones John and Jones John O

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 2011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dugielocki Deborah Ann A $215,000 Fidelity Natl Title Of Flori
Jones John $100,000 Treasure Coast Title Agency
Jones John $76,000 First Intl Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dugielocki Deborah Ann A $204,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/30/2018 07/30/18 Sold $215,000 0.0% $133 / Sq Ft
06/30/2018 06/30/18 Pending -- -- --
06/23/2018 06/23/18 For Sale $214,900 -- $133 / Sq Ft
Source: Martin County REALTORS® of the Treasure Coast

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,086 $203,288 -- --
2024 $3,995 $197,559 -- --
2023 $3,995 $191,805 $0 $0
2022 $3,843 $186,219 $0 $0
2021 $3,768 $180,796 $0 $0
2020 $3,792 $178,300 $48,000 $130,300
2019 $3,875 $179,000 $42,000 $137,000
2018 $1,456 $85,138 $0 $0
2017 $1,431 $129,500 $28,000 $101,500
2016 $1,402 $130,600 $24,000 $106,600
2015 $1,408 $98,700 $14,400 $84,300
2014 $1,350 $80,461 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Martin County REALTORS® of the Treasure Coast

MLS Number: M20012432

Martin County REALTORS® of the Treasure Coast

APN: 34-20-660-2857-0003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.