856 Union Ave Hillside, NJ 07205
Westminster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $544,044 - $626,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,033
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 856 Union Ave, Hillside, NJ 07205 and is currently estimated at $585,761, approximately $288 per square foot. 856 Union Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Abram P. Morris-Saybrook Elementary School, Hurden Looker School, and Ola Edwards Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2000
Sold by
Wilson John and Adams Wilson Dedra
Bought by
Boyd Jerome R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,487
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1995
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Wilson John and Adams Dedra
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1995
Sold by
Froehlich Ralph
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyd Jerome R | $185,000 | -- | |
| Wilson John | $136,000 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boyd Jerome R | $183,487 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,609 | $164,900 | $64,000 | $100,900 |
| 2024 | $13,213 | $164,900 | $64,000 | $100,900 |
| 2023 | $13,213 | $164,900 | $64,000 | $100,900 |
| 2022 | $13,091 | $164,900 | $64,000 | $100,900 |
| 2021 | $13,006 | $164,900 | $64,000 | $100,900 |
| 2020 | $12,930 | $164,900 | $64,000 | $100,900 |
| 2019 | $12,679 | $164,900 | $64,000 | $100,900 |
| 2018 | $12,552 | $164,900 | $64,000 | $100,900 |
| 2017 | $12,476 | $164,900 | $64,000 | $100,900 |
| 2016 | $12,461 | $164,900 | $64,000 | $100,900 |
| 2015 | $12,351 | $164,900 | $64,000 | $100,900 |
| 2014 | $12,156 | $164,900 | $64,000 | $100,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map