RENTED APR 30, 2026

Estimated Value: $623,000 - $673,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
3,028 Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 24, 2023

Last sale price $605,000 $200 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,835 / mo

About This Home

As of April 2026

Beautiful 2-story, 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home in Henderson featuring a convenient downstairs bedroom and 3/4 bath. Enjoy ceiling fans in every room and a spacious kitchen with double islands. Tile flooring runs throughout the downstairs, with carpet in the bedrooms and vinyl on the upper level. The home also includes a loft and an upstairs patio. Community amenities include a pool, basketball court, and playground. Price includes $25 for trash.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Steve Marlis

Total Real Estate of Nevada Brokerage Phone: 702-685-8686 License #B.0022694 Listed on: 03/31/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Francisco Chavero

Compass Realty & Management License #S.0204179

Compass Realty & Management

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Block Wall Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,028 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $3,000
  • Property Available on 3/31/26
  • Tenant pays for cable TV, electricity, gas, sewer, water

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Tuscany Association, Phone Number (702) 531-3382
  • Tuscany Parcel 22 Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Sewer, Water
  • Available Date: 2026-03-31
  • Security Deposit: 3000.0
  • Lease Term Options: 12 Months
  • Pets Allowed: No

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Subdivision Name: Tuscany Parcel 22
  • Directions: From the 95 and Galleria, East on Galleria, North on Olivia Parkway at Round-a-bout and stop at Guard gate, West on Via Della Greca, North on Via Serenelia, Home on Right
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Attribution Contact: 702-685-8686
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Built-In Gas Oven, Double Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Washer/DryerAllInOne, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 3028.0
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Private

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Upper Level

• Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Basketball Court, Park, Pool
  • Association: Tuscany
  • Association Phone #2: 702-531-3382
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Josh, Stevens,Josh, Stevens
  • High School: Basic Academy
  • Middle Or Junior School: Brown B. Mahlon

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4792.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Single Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 10, 2023
Closed on
Jul 20, 2023
List Price
$639,987
Sold Price
$605,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,987
-5.47%
Views
169
Current Estimated Value
$643,953

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$38,953
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.23%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 15, 2022
Closed on
Sep 2, 2022
List Price
$429,999
Sold Price
$615,000
Premium/Discount to List
$185,001
43.02%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.85%
Original Mortgage
$498,150
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2016
Sold by
Greystone Nevada Llc
Bought by
Hurlbut Bernard R and Hurlbut Jene M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$349,333
Interest Rate
3.47%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zeng And Wang Family Trust $605,000 First American Title
Lamers John M $615,000 --
Hurlbut Bernard R $388,148 North American Title Main
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lamers John M $498,150
Previous Owner Hurlbut Bernard R $349,333
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Rented $2,795 0.0% --
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/31/2026 03/31/26 For Rent $2,795 -14.0% --
10/02/2023 10/02/23 Rented $3,250 0.0% --
09/14/2023 09/14/23 Under Contract -- -- --
09/01/2023 09/01/23 Price Changed $3,250 -5.8% $1 / Sq Ft
08/28/2023 08/28/23 Price Changed $3,450 -1.3% $1 / Sq Ft
08/09/2023 08/09/23 Price Changed $3,495 -2.9% $1 / Sq Ft
07/25/2023 07/25/23 For Rent $3,600 0.0% --
07/24/2023 07/24/23 Sold $605,000 -3.2% $200 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/02/2023 07/02/23 Pending -- -- --
06/29/2023 06/29/23 Price Changed $624,987 -2.3% $206 / Sq Ft
06/10/2023 06/10/23 For Sale $639,987 +4.1% $211 / Sq Ft
09/07/2022 09/07/22 Sold $615,000 +43.0% $203 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/08/2022 08/08/22 Pending -- -- --
07/15/2022 07/15/22 For Sale $429,999 -- $142 / Sq Ft
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,806 $206,344 $49,000 $157,344
2025 $4,450 $203,379 $51,450 $151,929
2024 $4,121 $203,379 $51,450 $151,929
2023 $4,121 $191,242 $43,050 $148,192
2022 $4,001 $174,886 $40,250 $134,636
2021 $3,884 $153,417 $36,050 $117,367
2020 $3,768 $147,300 $35,700 $111,600
2019 $3,722 $139,551 $32,200 $107,351
2018 $3,551 $127,964 $28,000 $99,964
2017 $3,650 $124,636 $27,300 $97,336
2016 $3,323 $14,000 $14,000 $0
2015 $406 $0 $0 $0

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2769042

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 160-32-412-157

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.