Seller's Agent in 2019
George Laughton
My Home Group Real Estate
(602) 833-5861
19 in this area
2,707 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $260,469
Charming two story condo in south Scottsdale located near the 101 freeway, close to beautiful parks and great restaurants! This 2 bed, 1.5 bath home features tiles floors and carpet in all the right places. Enter through your gated courtyard and into your open living room. The kitchen has sleek appliances and ample cabinet space. Your master and guest bathroom have stylish vessel sinks, giving a spa-like feel you and guests will admire. Your covered patio is the perfect place to relax after a long day. Check out this adorable home today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
My Home Group Real Estate License #SA579470000 Listed on: 03/03/2019
Co-Listed By
Christopher Bittle
My Home Group Real Estate License #SA670655000
Last Buyer's Agent
Geoff Tanham
HomeSmart License #SA578233000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pesenti Remi | $155,000 | Fidelity National Title Agcy | |
| Sph Property Two Llc | $148,000 | Fidelity National Title Agen | |
| Daniels Eleanor J | $57,245 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Spizzo Serrano Raymond | $53,500 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Millsap Christine A | $40,250 | North American Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pesenti Remi | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Daniels Eleanor J | $45,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Spizzo Serrano Raymond | $37,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Millsap Christine A | $28,150 | |
| Closed | Daniels Eleanor J | $8,586 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/11/2019 04/11/19 | Sold | $155,000 | -1.8% | $163 / Sq Ft |
| 03/12/2019 03/12/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/03/2019 03/03/19 | For Sale | $157,900 | -- | $166 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $449 | $7,432 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $422 | $7,078 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $422 | $19,430 | $3,880 | $15,550 |
| 2022 | $401 | $15,260 | $3,050 | $12,210 |
| 2021 | $434 | $13,430 | $2,680 | $10,750 |
| 2020 | $431 | $12,030 | $2,400 | $9,630 |
| 2019 | $418 | $9,680 | $1,930 | $7,750 |
| 2018 | $408 | $8,380 | $1,670 | $6,710 |
| 2017 | $386 | $7,310 | $1,460 | $5,850 |
| 2016 | $378 | $6,560 | $1,310 | $5,250 |
| 2015 | $363 | $5,410 | $1,080 | $4,330 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
George Laughton
My Home Group Real Estate
(602) 833-5861
19 in this area
2,707 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Christopher Bittle
My Home Group
G
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Geoff Tanham
HomeSmart
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5890907
APN: 131-06-168
Ask me questions while you tour the home.