8560 Koch Field Rd Flagstaff, AZ 86004
Doney Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $648,155 - $916,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,841
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8560 Koch Field Rd, Flagstaff, AZ 86004 and is currently estimated at $729,539, approximately $396 per square foot. 8560 Koch Field Rd is a home located in Coconino County with nearby schools including Sturgeon Cromer Elementary School, Sinagua Middle School, and Coconino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2017
Sold by
Sandoval Bonnie and Lomanyesva Alan R
Bought by
Sandoval Bonnie and Lomayesva Alan R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,769
Outstanding Balance
$284,372
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$445,167
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2017
Sold by
Roush Richard Scott
Bought by
Sandoval Bonnie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$337,769
Outstanding Balance
$284,372
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$445,167
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1998
Sold by
Armstrong Richard P and Armstrong Paula J
Bought by
Davis James Robert and Davis Robyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,200
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1997
Sold by
Armstrong Richard P and Nickolisen William
Bought by
Armstrong Richard P and Armstrong Paula J
Home Financials for this Owner