8560 Okeechobee Rd Fort Pierce, FL 34945
Estimated Value: $6,750,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,156
Sq Ft
$2,139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8560 Okeechobee Rd, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 and is currently priced at $6,750,000, approximately $2,138 per square foot. 8560 Okeechobee Rd is a home located in St. Lucie County with nearby schools including Lawnwood Elementary School, St. Lucie Elementary School, and Chester A. Moore Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,072 | $28,818 | $28,818 | -- |
| 2024 | $1,036 | $42,811 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,036 | $42,811 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,036 | $142,611 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,900 | $124,611 | $23,011 | $101,600 |
| 2020 | $2,716 | $118,111 | $20,011 | $98,100 |
| 2019 | $2,728 | $134,511 | $20,011 | $114,500 |
| 2018 | $2,393 | $117,911 | $20,011 | $97,900 |
| 2017 | $2,209 | $95,311 | $25,011 | $70,300 |
| 2016 | $2,023 | $88,811 | $25,011 | $63,800 |
| 2015 | $2,084 | $89,711 | $25,011 | $64,700 |
| 2014 | $2,074 | $91,511 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map