Seller's Agent in 2025
Logan Strain
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker
(636) 328-2830
468 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $464,501
Whether you are looking for the perfect primary residence or an escape from reality in a vacation home you will love this Peaceful and private 3 bedroom Atrium ranch on nearly 9 acres with pond and large outbuilding in Jefferson County. Walking up to the home you will notice the covered front porch. Walking into the home you will notice the stunning wood working and vaulted ceilings. Stunning open floor plan with expansive great room opening open to a large kitchen with ample counter space and peninsula island. Breakfast room leads to a nice deck. Primary suite offers a fireplace and stunning bath with beautiful walk in stone/tile shower. You will also find a private deck off the primary. There is an additional bedrooms/full bath on the main level as well. Lower level features a large family room, 3rd bedroom and bath. You will also find a workshop and dog wash as well. Lower level walks out to a nice covered patio. The true beauty of this property is your large pond and outbuilding. Outbuilding is nearly 1200 SQ ft with concrete floors and electric! This home offers 400 Amp Service and newer roof!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker License #2011010930 Listed on: 06/16/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Korman Mark J | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Jones Lowell L | -- | Htc | |
| Jones Lowell | -- | Htc | |
| Jahnsen Elyse N | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Noah Kelly | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Reed Vincent A | -- | -- | |
| Robert Daniel J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Korman Mark J | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Lowell | $263,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Reed Vincent A | $13,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Robert Daniel J | $150,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/18/2025 07/18/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/19/2025 06/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | For Sale | $425,000 | -- | $155 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,387 | $46,100 | $4,800 | $41,300 |
| 2024 | $3,387 | $44,700 | $4,800 | $39,900 |
| 2023 | $3,387 | $44,700 | $4,800 | $39,900 |
| 2022 | $3,373 | $44,700 | $4,800 | $39,900 |
| 2021 | $3,340 | $44,700 | $4,800 | $39,900 |
| 2020 | $3,073 | $39,900 | $4,000 | $35,900 |
| 2019 | $3,071 | $39,900 | $4,000 | $35,900 |
| 2018 | $3,063 | $39,900 | $4,000 | $35,900 |
| 2017 | $2,720 | $37,200 | $4,000 | $33,200 |
| 2016 | $2,539 | $34,700 | $4,000 | $30,700 |
| 2015 | $2,337 | $34,700 | $4,000 | $30,700 |
| 2013 | $2,337 | $34,100 | $3,600 | $30,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Logan Strain
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker
(636) 328-2830
468 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Hilary Ricketson
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker
(636) 459-6148
163 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Chris Dulworth
Coldwell Banker Premier Group
(573) 259-0145
114 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS25034451
APN: 14-6.0-24.0-0-000-012.11
Ask me questions while you tour the home.