8563 Wayside Dr Olmsted Falls, OH 44138
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $383,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8563 Wayside Dr, Olmsted Falls, OH 44138 and is currently estimated at $354,770, approximately $161 per square foot. 8563 Wayside Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Olmsted Falls Intermediate Building, Falls-Lenox Primary Elementary School, and Olmsted Falls Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2004
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Zbin Kenneth J and Zbin Shari M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zbin Kenneth J | $222,040 | Nvr Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zbin Kenneth J | $222,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,586 | $115,395 | $14,070 | $101,325 |
| 2024 | $8,965 | $115,395 | $14,070 | $101,325 |
| 2023 | $7,790 | $80,720 | $15,510 | $65,210 |
| 2022 | $7,739 | $80,710 | $15,505 | $65,205 |
| 2021 | $7,674 | $80,710 | $15,510 | $65,210 |
| 2020 | $7,896 | $74,030 | $14,210 | $59,820 |
| 2019 | $7,193 | $211,500 | $40,600 | $170,900 |
| 2018 | $6,762 | $74,030 | $14,210 | $59,820 |
| 2017 | $6,623 | $65,420 | $11,940 | $53,480 |
| 2016 | $6,595 | $65,420 | $11,940 | $53,480 |
| 2015 | $6,897 | $65,420 | $11,940 | $53,480 |
| 2014 | $6,897 | $67,450 | $12,320 | $55,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map