8564 16th Rd SW Amanda, OH 43102
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $545,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8564 16th Rd SW, Amanda, OH 43102 and is currently estimated at $450,191, approximately $370 per square foot. 8564 16th Rd SW is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Amanda-Clearcreek Primary School, Amanda-Clearcreek Elementary School, and Amanda-Clearcreek Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2015
Sold by
Wethoven James and Wethoven Rita
Bought by
Westhoven James and Westhoven Rita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westhoven James | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,644 | $156,700 | $46,750 | $109,950 |
| 2024 | $6,644 | $113,870 | $23,710 | $90,160 |
| 2023 | $3,672 | $113,870 | $23,710 | $90,160 |
| 2022 | $3,670 | $113,870 | $23,710 | $90,160 |
| 2021 | $3,060 | $88,130 | $19,750 | $68,380 |
| 2020 | $3,177 | $88,130 | $19,750 | $68,380 |
| 2019 | $3,189 | $88,130 | $19,750 | $68,380 |
| 2018 | $2,373 | $67,360 | $17,090 | $50,270 |
| 2017 | $2,379 | $64,030 | $17,090 | $46,940 |
| 2016 | $2,323 | $64,030 | $17,090 | $46,940 |
| 2015 | $2,298 | $62,220 | $17,090 | $45,130 |
| 2014 | $2,179 | $62,220 | $17,090 | $45,130 |
| 2013 | $2,179 | $62,220 | $17,090 | $45,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map