NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8564 Button Rd Cicero, NY 13039

Estimated Value: $243,000 - $282,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,353 Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 11, 2022

Last sale price $205,000 $152 Per Sq Ft

Est. 27% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,767 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening

About This Home

As of July 2022

This 3 bedroom ranch home is as cute as a BUTTON! Sitting on a large lot, plenty of backyard space to enjoy, especially from your three-season sun room! There is also a HUGE full basement which offers even more space. There is an attached two-car garage which is heated and offers a newer "smart opener" which can be connected to your phone via app. Inside, a large living room greets you from the front entry and there are hardwoods underneath the carpets here and in the hallway & bedrooms. One of the bedrooms has laundry hookups (and stackable unit will stay) in the case you want to avoid going to the basement to do laundry. Full bathroom offers step-in shower which was recently done by bath fitter. The kitchen offers plenty of space including room for an eat-in. All kitchen appliances will convey with the sale, too! Wait until you see how meticulously maintained this home has been, check out the attached improvement list and you'll see the pride of ownership here beaming! Within the last 8 years - new roof, new windows, added blown-in insulation, new furnace, new hot water heater, fresh paint & MUCH more! Seller will begin to review offers Monday, 5/16 @ 2:45PM.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

James Burnham

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc License #10401222134 Listed on: 05/12/2022

Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Aristina Wagner

Listing by Century 21 Bridgeway Realty License #10401324294

Century 21 Bridgeway Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,022

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 17,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x175

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,353 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Electric Oven
  • Electric Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Outdoor Features

  • Enclosed Patio or Porch

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Gas Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 15
  • Assessor Parcel Number 312289-088-000-0015-015-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,022

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Route 31 to Lakeshore Road. Right on Button.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Resilient, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.4017
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Composite Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling: Wall Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: North Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312289-088-000-0015-015-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X175
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17500.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5022.0
  • Tax Lot: 15

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 12, 2022
Closed on
Jun 14, 2022
Sold by
Ethel M Horzempa T M and Ethel Smith
Bought by
Cunningham Thomas F and Cunningham Susan M
Seller's Agent
James Burnham
Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc
Buyer's Agent
Aristina Wagner
Century 21 Bridgeway Realty
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$205,000
Premium/Discount to List
$45,100
28.21%
Current Estimated Value
$259,783

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$54,783
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.36%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cunningham Thomas F $205,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/11/2022 07/11/22 Sold $205,000 +28.2% $152 / Sq Ft
05/15/2022 05/15/22 Pending -- -- --
05/12/2022 05/12/22 For Sale $159,900 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,569 $120,000 $15,400 $104,600
2024 $4,569 $120,000 $15,400 $104,600
2023 $5,099 $120,000 $15,400 $104,600
2022 $5,118 $120,000 $15,400 $104,600
2021 $5,021 $120,000 $15,400 $104,600
2020 $1,348 $120,000 $15,400 $104,600
2019 $1,316 $120,000 $15,400 $104,600
2018 $1,316 $120,000 $15,400 $104,600
2017 $1,245 $120,000 $15,400 $104,600
2016 $1,284 $120,000 $15,400 $104,600
2015 -- $120,000 $15,400 $104,600
2014 -- $120,000 $15,400 $104,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1405179

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312289-088-000-0015-015-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.