8564 Swanns Point Rd Spring Grove, VA 23881
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $406,112
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,149
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8564 Swanns Point Rd, Spring Grove, VA 23881 and is currently estimated at $387,278, approximately $180 per square foot. 8564 Swanns Point Rd is a home located in Surry County with nearby schools including Surry Elementary School, Luther P. Jackson Middle School, and Surry County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2022
Sold by
Wilkinson Iii John A
Bought by
Wilkinson Christy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkinson Christy A | -- | Faison Clinton B |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,571 | $362,100 | $66,800 | $295,300 |
| 2024 | $2,366 | $333,300 | $49,600 | $283,700 |
| 2023 | $2,366 | $333,300 | $49,600 | $283,700 |
| 2022 | $2,007 | $278,700 | $41,300 | $237,400 |
| 2021 | $1,957 | $254,100 | $41,300 | $212,800 |
| 2020 | $1,804 | $254,100 | $41,300 | $212,800 |
| 2019 | $1,801 | $253,600 | $41,300 | $212,300 |
| 2018 | $1,801 | $253,600 | $41,300 | $212,300 |
| 2017 | $1,801 | $253,600 | $41,300 | $212,300 |
| 2016 | $1,801 | $253,600 | $41,300 | $212,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $229,200 | $36,300 | $192,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $229,200 | $36,300 | $192,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $229,200 | $36,300 | $192,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map