8565 Bellagio Dr Naples, FL 34114
Fiddler's Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,408,000 - $1,669,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,256
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8565 Bellagio Dr, Naples, FL 34114 and is currently estimated at $1,527,738, approximately $469 per square foot. 8565 Bellagio Dr is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Manatee Elementary School, Manatee Middle School, and Lely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2013
Sold by
Gulling Mark V and Gulling Kathryn A
Bought by
Gulling Mark and Gulling Kathryn A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2005
Sold by
Gbfc Development Ltd
Bought by
Gulling Mark and Gulling Kathryn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$791,000
Outstanding Balance
$415,489
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$1,112,249
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gulling Mark | -- | Attorney | |
| Gulling Mark | $1,130,757 | First Title & Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gulling Mark | $791,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,007 | $802,614 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,857 | $745,884 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,857 | $724,159 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,050 | $703,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,121 | $682,589 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,727 | $673,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,800 | $658,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,964 | $645,761 | $81,075 | $564,686 |
| 2017 | $9,912 | $669,674 | $81,075 | $588,599 |
| 2016 | $9,662 | $656,404 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,640 | $651,841 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $9,486 | $596,668 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map