8565 W Hampton Ct Montgomery, AL 36117
East Montgomery NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,000 - $488,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,729
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8565 W Hampton Ct, Montgomery, AL 36117 and is currently estimated at $431,056, approximately $157 per square foot. 8565 W Hampton Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Halcyon Elementary School, Johnnie R. Carr Middle School, and Park Crossing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2007
Sold by
Jeffcoat Everett and Jeffcoat Patti
Bought by
Jeffcoat Patti
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Sold by
Turner William M and Turner Kathryn S
Bought by
Jeffcoat Everett and Jeffcoat Patti
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffcoat Patti | -- | None Available | |
| Jeffcoat Everett | $303,170 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,806 | $43,300 | $7,500 | $35,800 |
| 2024 | $1,688 | $40,290 | $7,500 | $32,790 |
| 2023 | $1,688 | $38,380 | $7,500 | $30,880 |
| 2022 | $1,030 | $34,820 | $7,500 | $27,320 |
| 2021 | $1,213 | $34,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,168 | $33,120 | $7,500 | $25,620 |
| 2019 | $1,170 | $33,170 | $7,500 | $25,670 |
| 2018 | $1,192 | $32,650 | $7,500 | $25,150 |
| 2017 | $1,100 | $62,500 | $15,000 | $47,500 |
| 2014 | $1,093 | $31,063 | $7,500 | $23,563 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,340 | $7,500 | $22,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map