8566 Neptune Dr Pasadena, MD 21122
Riviera Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,506 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,425
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8566 Neptune Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $345,377, approximately $242 per square foot. 8566 Neptune Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Riviera Beach Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1987
Sold by
Strong Ralph A
Bought by
Schriver Richard W and Schriver Kathryn L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,950
Interest Rate
10.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schriver Richard W | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schriver Richard W | $66,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,191 | $244,767 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,191 | $232,700 | $123,300 | $109,400 |
| 2023 | $2,121 | $224,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,977 | $216,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,866 | $202,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,830 | $197,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,950 | $192,300 | $113,300 | $79,000 |
| 2017 | $1,719 | $178,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $164,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $151,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $151,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map