8566 Slagle Rd Dayton, OH 45458
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $350,032
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8566 Slagle Rd, Dayton, OH 45458 and is currently estimated at $311,758, approximately $192 per square foot. 8566 Slagle Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Primary Village South, Cline Elementary, and Tower Heights Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2002
Sold by
Dickey Jeannie A
Bought by
Dickey Jeannie A and The Jeannie A Dickey Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2000
Sold by
Estate Of Leonard Claude Dickey
Bought by
Dickey Jeannie A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickey Jeannie A | -- | -- | |
| Dickey Jeannie A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,398 | $95,180 | $18,590 | $76,590 |
| 2024 | $5,880 | $95,180 | $18,590 | $76,590 |
| 2023 | $5,880 | $95,180 | $18,590 | $76,590 |
| 2022 | $5,630 | $72,100 | $14,080 | $58,020 |
| 2021 | $5,646 | $72,100 | $14,080 | $58,020 |
| 2020 | $5,626 | $72,100 | $14,080 | $58,020 |
| 2019 | $5,475 | $62,700 | $14,080 | $48,620 |
| 2018 | $4,959 | $62,700 | $14,080 | $48,620 |
| 2017 | $4,838 | $62,700 | $14,080 | $48,620 |
| 2016 | $4,569 | $55,790 | $14,080 | $41,710 |
| 2015 | $4,495 | $55,790 | $14,080 | $41,710 |
| 2014 | $4,495 | $55,790 | $14,080 | $41,710 |
| 2012 | -- | $54,040 | $9,800 | $44,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map