8566 Whitmer Ave NE Canton, OH 44721
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8566 Whitmer Ave NE, Canton, OH 44721 and is currently estimated at $281,795, approximately $174 per square foot. 8566 Whitmer Ave NE is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Lake Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2005
Sold by
Humbert Lloyd E and Humbert Rita L
Bought by
Humbert Lloyd E and Humbert Rita L
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Humbert Lloyd E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $79,530 | $21,740 | $57,790 |
| 2024 | -- | $79,530 | $21,740 | $57,790 |
| 2023 | $2,304 | $58,420 | $11,060 | $47,360 |
| 2022 | $2,331 | $58,420 | $11,060 | $47,360 |
| 2021 | $2,358 | $58,420 | $11,060 | $47,360 |
| 2020 | $2,472 | $55,440 | $10,360 | $45,080 |
| 2019 | $2,450 | $55,440 | $10,360 | $45,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map