Estimated Value: $449,000 - $547,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,302
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8567 Avonly Ln, Magna, UT 84044 and is currently estimated at $502,697, approximately $218 per square foot. 8567 Avonly Ln is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Elk Run Elementary School, Cyprus High School, and Entheos Academy - Magna Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2017
Sold by
Lundberg David O and Lundberg Kayla
Bought by
Lundberg David Otto and Lundberg Kayla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,543
Outstanding Balance
$183,614
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$319,084
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2008
Sold by
Warner Paul and Warner Laurie J
Bought by
Lundberg David O and Lundberg Kayla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,080
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2006
Sold by
Donaldson Paul D
Bought by
Warner Paul and Warner Laurie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,920
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Benson Alan M
Bought by
Donaldson Paul D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,500
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2005
Sold by
Reid Michael and Reid Faasalalau
Bought by
Benson Alan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,500
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2003
Sold by
Celebrity Builders Inc
Bought by
Reid Michael and Reid Faasalalau
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,330
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lundberg David Otto | -- | First American Title | |
| Lundberg David O | -- | First American Title | |
| Warner Paul | -- | Guardian Title | |
| Donaldson Paul D | -- | Guardian Title | |
| Benson Alan M | $125,000 | -- | |
| Reid Michael | -- | Liberty Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lundberg David Otto | $220,543 | |
| Closed | Lundberg David O | $205,080 | |
| Previous Owner | Warner Paul | $163,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Donaldson Paul D | $91,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Reid Michael | $143,330 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,478 | $458,400 | $107,100 | $351,300 |
| 2024 | $3,478 | $426,700 | $100,100 | $326,600 |
| 2023 | $3,478 | $424,300 | $96,300 | $328,000 |
| 2022 | $3,395 | $432,200 | $94,400 | $337,800 |
| 2021 | $2,935 | $332,100 | $68,200 | $263,900 |
| 2020 | $2,793 | $287,600 | $63,700 | $223,900 |
| 2019 | $2,655 | $270,900 | $60,100 | $210,800 |
| 2018 | $2,509 | $247,000 | $60,100 | $186,900 |
| 2017 | $2,320 | $227,800 | $60,100 | $167,700 |
| 2016 | $2,069 | $205,300 | $59,300 | $146,000 |
| 2015 | $2,019 | $182,700 | $56,900 | $125,800 |
| 2014 | $1,893 | $175,000 | $55,100 | $119,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map