8567 Cleaver Ln Terrell, TX 75160
Estimated Value: $583,334 - $735,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,371
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8567 Cleaver Ln, Terrell, TX 75160 and is currently estimated at $644,445, approximately $191 per square foot. 8567 Cleaver Ln is a home located in Kaufman County with nearby schools including Rhea Intermediate School and Forney High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,588 | $568,174 | $150,000 | $418,174 |
| 2024 | $3,588 | $530,225 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,130 | $464,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,365 | $422,134 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,160 | $383,758 | $45,000 | $338,758 |
| 2020 | $7,907 | $371,880 | $45,000 | $326,880 |
| 2019 | $8,169 | $365,830 | $45,000 | $320,830 |
| 2018 | $7,426 | $332,640 | $35,000 | $297,640 |
| 2017 | $6,751 | $312,620 | $35,000 | $277,620 |
| 2016 | $6,137 | $270,320 | $35,000 | $235,320 |
| 2015 | $4,504 | $234,560 | $35,000 | $199,560 |
| 2014 | $4,504 | $236,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map