8567 Foal Ct Gainesville, VA 20155
Bridlewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $780,384 - $831,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,704
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8567 Foal Ct, Gainesville, VA 20155 and is currently estimated at $807,596, approximately $298 per square foot. 8567 Foal Ct is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Piney Branch Elementary School, Gainesville Middle School, and Bristow Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1997
Sold by
Birchwood At Gainesville Corp
Bought by
Moller Gregory S and Moller Mary P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,800
Outstanding Balance
$21,766
Interest Rate
8.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$785,830
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moller Gregory S | $216,340 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moller Gregory S | $150,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,600 | $747,000 | $232,600 | $514,400 |
| 2024 | $6,600 | $663,700 | $205,000 | $458,700 |
| 2023 | $6,792 | $652,800 | $192,900 | $459,900 |
| 2022 | $6,962 | $618,300 | $179,700 | $438,600 |
| 2021 | $6,437 | $528,400 | $140,600 | $387,800 |
| 2020 | $7,761 | $500,700 | $140,600 | $360,100 |
| 2019 | $7,454 | $480,900 | $135,200 | $345,700 |
| 2018 | $5,696 | $471,700 | $135,200 | $336,500 |
| 2017 | $5,558 | $451,500 | $130,200 | $321,300 |
| 2016 | $5,298 | $434,200 | $130,200 | $304,000 |
| 2015 | $5,227 | $436,200 | $130,200 | $306,000 |
| 2014 | $5,227 | $419,200 | $121,100 | $298,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map