8568 Pelican Ln Seminole, FL 33777
Estimated Value: $327,573 - $444,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,820
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8568 Pelican Ln, Seminole, FL 33777 and is currently estimated at $394,393, approximately $216 per square foot. 8568 Pelican Ln is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Bardmoor Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Hollins High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,237 | $109,239 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,201 | $106,160 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,201 | $103,068 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,154 | $100,066 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,157 | $97,151 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,157 | $95,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,127 | $93,656 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,103 | $91,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,086 | $90,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,068 | $88,168 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,084 | $87,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,073 | $86,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map