Estimated Value: $234,580 - $300,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,578
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8569 SW 88th Loop, Ocala, FL 34481 and is currently estimated at $259,395, approximately $164 per square foot. 8569 SW 88th Loop is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Liberty Middle School, West Port High School, and Ocala Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2006
Sold by
On Top Of The World Communities Inc
Bought by
Mowry Gary Robert and Mowry Martha J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mowry Gary Robert | $199,200 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,128 | $103,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,892 | $100,454 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,855 | $97,528 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,816 | $94,687 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,806 | $91,929 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,793 | $90,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,770 | $88,622 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,717 | $86,970 | $0 | $0 |