857 3rd Ave W Twin Falls, ID 83301
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $260,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 857 3rd Ave W, Twin Falls, ID 83301 and is currently estimated at $245,685, approximately $191 per square foot. 857 3rd Ave W is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, South Hills Middle School, and Canyon Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2022
Sold by
Morales Rebeka-Maria Y and Morales Felipe R
Bought by
Morales Rebeka-Maria Y and Morales Felipe R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,250
Outstanding Balance
$142,245
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$103,440
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2022
Sold by
Morales Felipe R and Morales Rebeka-Maria Y
Bought by
Morales Rebeka-Maria Y and Morales Felipe R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,300
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2008
Sold by
Cantu Andy J and Cantu Corrine Garza
Bought by
Hollon Tonya L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,250
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Rebeka-Maria Y | -- | Title One | |
| Morales Rebeka-Maria Y | -- | Title One | |
| Hollon Tonya L | -- | Alliance Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morales Rebeka-Maria Y | $149,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Morales Rebeka-Maria Y | $139,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Hollon Tonya L | $71,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,985 | $184,880 | $46,900 | $137,980 |
| 2024 | $1,985 | $184,880 | $46,900 | $137,980 |
| 2023 | $2,117 | $202,430 | $46,900 | $155,530 |
| 2022 | $2,316 | $202,254 | $36,552 | $165,702 |
| 2021 | $2,336 | $155,177 | $30,209 | $124,968 |
| 2020 | $1,998 | $130,992 | $20,965 | $110,027 |
| 2019 | $1,214 | $135,898 | $27,876 | $108,022 |
| 2018 | $993 | $106,083 | $19,986 | $86,097 |
| 2017 | $878 | $93,722 | $19,986 | $73,736 |
| 2016 | $848 | $84,588 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $825 | $84,588 | $19,986 | $64,602 |
| 2012 | -- | $71,070 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map