857 Athena Dr Albion, MI 49224
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $140,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 857 Athena Dr, Albion, MI 49224 and is currently estimated at $113,413, approximately $122 per square foot. 857 Athena Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Harrington Elementary School and St. John School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Huber Beverly
Bought by
Wendling Dan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,400
Interest Rate
7.27%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1997
Sold by
Huber Beverly
Bought by
Wendling Dan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wendling Dan | $39,900 | Chicago Title | |
| Wendling Dan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wendling Dan | $38,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |