857 Boston Post Rd Westbrook, CT 06498
Estimated Value: $381,485 - $738,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 857 Boston Post Rd, Westbrook, CT 06498 and is currently estimated at $512,121, approximately $444 per square foot. 857 Boston Post Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Daisy Ingraham School, Westbrook Middle School, and Westbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1998
Sold by
Szirbik William L
Bought by
Perry Janet L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Janet L | $116,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perry Janet L | $126,000 | |
| Closed | Perry Janet L | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Perry Janet L | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,042 | $135,220 | $65,410 | $69,810 |
| 2024 | $2,934 | $135,220 | $65,410 | $69,810 |
| 2023 | $2,883 | $135,220 | $65,410 | $69,810 |
| 2022 | $2,807 | $135,220 | $65,410 | $69,810 |
| 2021 | $2,468 | $98,720 | $21,800 | $76,920 |
| 2020 | $2,468 | $98,730 | $21,810 | $76,920 |
| 2019 | $2,436 | $98,730 | $21,810 | $76,920 |
| 2018 | $2,406 | $98,730 | $21,810 | $76,920 |
| 2017 | $2,406 | $98,730 | $21,810 | $76,920 |
| 2016 | $2,600 | $112,350 | $32,700 | $79,650 |
| 2015 | $2,529 | $112,350 | $32,700 | $79,650 |
| 2014 | $2,448 | $112,350 | $32,700 | $79,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map