857 Green Lantern Ln Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $372,869 - $452,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,956
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 857 Green Lantern Ln, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $415,217, approximately $212 per square foot. 857 Green Lantern Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Henry Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2000
Sold by
Wehner Jeanne B and Wehner Marie Jeanne
Bought by
Foley Susan and Wehner Douglas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foley Susan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,259 | $64,640 | $28,160 | $36,480 |
| 2024 | $4,259 | $65,550 | $26,620 | $38,930 |
| 2023 | $4,298 | $65,550 | $26,620 | $38,930 |
| 2022 | $3,825 | $53,430 | $22,820 | $30,610 |
| 2021 | $3,802 | $53,430 | $22,820 | $30,610 |
| 2020 | $3,733 | $50,140 | $19,000 | $31,140 |
| 2019 | $3,689 | $50,140 | $19,000 | $31,140 |
| 2018 | $3,385 | $42,540 | $17,100 | $25,440 |
| 2017 | $3,346 | $42,540 | $17,100 | $25,440 |
| 2016 | $3,280 | $39,540 | $12,370 | $27,170 |
| 2015 | $3,430 | $39,540 | $12,370 | $27,170 |
| 2014 | $2,958 | $38,010 | $8,840 | $29,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map